GangWars1 (#2 Admins)

Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad

Gang Wars Tournament #2 - Admins

 

Start Date: Friday,  August 11th 8PM EST

Teams may change as long as they follow the Ruleset shown below:

 

Ruleset:

Ja'Lea Ruleset is applied for this tourney

Singles 6v6 (Lvl 50)

You must use Pokemon from your chosen Gang (Only from the "Grunts" and "Admins" column)
 

Prizes:

1st, 2nd, and 3rd place win 3, 2, and 1 Apricorn, respectively

if your a villager in first, you earn a gym skip instead

Winning team gets 2 Apricorn each

Top 1 from each team advances to the Leader tourney
 

Team Plasma:

  • Resspess12
  • Blake
  • Yugo
  • [Grunt] Disqualified
  • [Grunt] Disqualified

Team Aqua/Magma:

  • Joey
  • Flight (DH3)
  • PENDING
  • [Grunt] Disqualified
  • [Grunt] Disqualified

Team Skull:

  • Clay
  • Rachael
  • Luis
  • [Grunt] Jak
  • [Grunt] Disqualified

Team Flare:

  • Knight
  • Devon
  • Fluff
  • [Grunt] Disqualified
  • [Grunt] Disqualified

Team Rocket:

  • Gabe
  • Surge
  • JD
  • [Grunt] Disqualified
  • [Grunt] Disqualified


Gang Wars Tournament Series Eligible Pokemon:


Team Rocket

Dex #

Grunt

Admin

Leader

19

Rattata

   

20

Raticate

   

23

Ekans

   

24

Arbok

   

27

Sandshrew

   

28

Sandslash

   

31

   

Nidoqueen

33

   

Nidorino

34

   

Nidoking

41

Zubat

   

42

Golbat

   

43

Oddish

   

44

Gloom

   

45

 

Vileplume

 

48

Venonat

   

51

   

Dugtrio

52

Meowth

   

53

   

Persian

66

Machop

   

67

Machoke

   

76

   

Golem

88

Grimer

   

89

Muk

   

95

   

Onix

96

Drowzee

   

97

Hypno

   

104

Cubone

   

105

Marowak

   

109

Koffing

   

110

Weezing

   

111

   

Rhyhorn

112

   

Rhydon

115

   

Kangaskhan

198

 

Murkrow

 

228

Houndour

   

229

 

Houndoom

 

430

   

Honchkrow

445

   

Garchomp

450

   

Hippowdon

464

   

Rhyperior

472

   

Gliscor

553

   

Krookodile

 


Team Aqua/Magma

Dex #

Grunt

Admin

Leader

41

Zubat

   

42

Golbat

   

88

Grimer

   

89

Muk

   

109

Koffing

   

110

Weezing

   

169

   

Crobat

261

Poocheyna

   

262

Mightyena

   

318

Carvhana

   

319

Sharpedo

   

320

Wailmer

   

322

Numel

   

323

Camerupt

   

343

Baltoy

   














































Team Plasma

Dex #

Grunt

Admin

Leader

20

Raticate

   

42

Golbat

   

81

   

Magnemite

82

   

Magneton

88

Grimer

   

89

Muk

   

89

   

Alolan Muk

101

   

Electrode

109

Koffing

   

110

Weezing

   

215

Sneasel

   

233

   

Porygon2

336

Seviper

   

354

 

Banette

 

359

 

Absol

 

375

   

Metang

376

   

Metagross

451

Skorupi

   

452

Drapion

   

454

   

Toxicroak

461

 

Weavile

 

462

   

Magnezone

474

   

PorygonZ

479

   

Rotom (Wash)

504

Patrat

   

505

Watchdog

   

507

 

Herdier

 

509

Purrloin

   

510

Liepard

   

519

   

Pidove

525

   

Boldore

528

 

Swoobat

 

532

   

Timburr

535

   

Tympole

537

   

Seismitoad

544

Whirlipede

   

545

Scolipede

   

551

Sandile

   

552

Krokorok

   

553

Krookodile

   

554

   

Darumaka

559

Scraggy

   

560

Scrafty

   

561

   

Sigilyph

563

   

Cofagrigus

565

   

Carracosta

567

   

Archeops

568

Trubbish

   

569

Garbodor

   

571

   

Zoroark

584

   

Vanilluxe

590

Foongus

   

591

Amoonguss

   

595

   

Joltik

597

   

Ferroseed

599

   

Klink

601

   

Klinklang

604

   

Eelektross

605

   

Elgyem

606

   

Beheeyem

615

 

Cryogonal

 

617

 

Accelgor

 

624

Pawniard

   

625

 

Bisharp

 

626

   

Bouffalant

633

Deino

   

635

   

Hydreigon

 


Team Flare

Dex #

Grunt

Admin

Leader

41

Zubat

   

42

Golbat

   

130

   

Gyarados

169

 

Crobat

 

198

   

Murkrow

228

Houndour

   

229

Houndoom

   

262

Mightyena

   

309

Electrike

   

310

Manectric

   

316

Gulpin

   

317

Swalot

   

452

 

Drapion

 

453

Croagunk

   

454

Toxicroak

   

510

Liepard

   

559

Scraggy

   

560

Scrafty

   

430

   

Honchkrow

461

 

Weavile

 

619

   

Mienfoo

619

   

Mienshao

621

 

Druddigon

 

625

 

Bisharp

 

668

   

Pyroar

687

 

Malamar

 
 


Team Skull (and Aether Foundation)

Dex #

Grunt

Admin

Leader

19

Alolan Rattata

   

20

Alolan Raticate

   

26

 

Alolan Raichu

 

36

   

Clefable

41

Zubat

   

42

Golbat

   

47

Parasect

   

51

Alolan Dugtrio

   

57

Primape

   

65

 

Alakazam

 

67

Machoke

   

80

 

Slowbro

 

82

Magneton

   

88

Alolan Grimer

   

89

Alolan Muk

   

92

Ghastly

   

93

Haunter

   

94

 

Gengar

 

96

Drowzee

   

97

 

Hypno

 

125

Electabuzz

   

126

Magmar

   

127

   

Pinsir

166

Ledian

   

167

Spinarak

   

168

   

Ariados

169

 

Crobat

 

212

   

Scizor

215

   

Sneasel

233

Porygon2

   

279

Pelipper

   

284

   

Masquerain

350

   

Milotic

372

Shelgon

   

329

Vibrava

   

426

Drifblim

   

429

   

Mismagius

430

   

Honchkrow

448

   

Lucario

454

   

Toxicroak

457

Lumineon

   

461

   

Weavile

474

   

PorygonZ

507

Herdier

   

510

   

Liepard

549

   

Lilligant

583

Vanillish

   

625

   

Bisharp

705

Sliggoo

   

732

Trumbeak

   

747

Mareanie

   

748

 

Toxapex

 

750

Mudsdale

   

753

Fomantis

   

754

 

Lurantis

 

757

Salandit

   

758

 

Salazzle

 

760

   

Bewear

767

Wimpod

   

768

   

Golisopod

772

   

Type: Null

773

   

Silvally

779

 

Bruxish

 
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader